Skip to main content

Table 2 Agreement between catheter/operative data and MDCT for pulmonary anomalies

From: MDCT angiographic findings of various congenital pulmonary artery anomalies in pediatric patients

 True
Positive
False
Positive
True
Negative
False
Negative
Sensitivity (%)SpecificityPPVNPV (%)Accuracy (%)
Pulmonary artery atresia15022194.210010095.596.5
Pulmonary artery stenosis12035192.510010096.998.01
Pulmonary artery hypoplasia901519010010093.496.0
Pulmonary artery dilatation702019010010094.396.02
Aorta-pulmonary anomalies2902519710010095.598.01
Aberrant artery1101619210010093.896.5
Total pulmonary anomalies8301336961001009498