Skip to main content

Table 1 Sex

From: The effect of fatty meal and water on interfering extracardiac activity in myocardial perfusion single-photon emission computed tomography

Report QualityFrequencyPercentValid percentCumulative percent
ReportableValidMale1435.035.035.0
Female2665.065.0100.0
Total40100.0100.0 
Non reportableValidMale1050.050.050.0
Female1050.050.0100.0
Total20100.0100.0 
  1. Reportable scan examination in male and female patients