Skip to main content

Table 2 Scan phase

From: The effect of fatty meal and water on interfering extracardiac activity in myocardial perfusion single-photon emission computed tomography

Report qualityFrequencyPercentValid percentCumulative percent
ReportableValidRest2255.055.055.0
Stress1845.045.0100.0
Total40100.0100.0 
Non ReportableValidRest840.040.040.0
Stress1260.060.0100.0
Total20100.0100.0 
  1. Repeatability of the scan at rest and stress phase