Skip to main content

Table 3 Liver clearance agent

From: The effect of fatty meal and water on interfering extracardiac activity in myocardial perfusion single-photon emission computed tomography

Report qualityFrequencyPercentValid percentCumulative percent
ReportableValidWater2050.050.050.0
Profiterole2050.050.0100.0
Total40100.0100.0 
Non ReportableValidWater840.040.040.0
Profiterole1260.060.0100.0
Total20100.0100.0 
  1. Checking for scan reports in different types of liver drainage