Skip to main content

Table 5 Agreement between ABUS and HHUS BIRADS

From: The added advantage of automated breast ultrasound to mammographically detected different breast lesions in patients with dense breasts

 ABUS BIRADSP value
BIRADS IBIRADS IIBIRADS IIIBIRADS IVBIRADS VBIRADS VIBIRADS 0
Count%Count%Count%Count%Count%Count%Count%
HHUS BIRADSBIRADS I8100.00.015.00.00.00.00.0< 0.001
BIRADS II0.02100.015.00.00.00.00.0
BIRADS III0.00.01785.0517.20.00.00.0
BIRADS IV0.00.015.01965.5120.00.00.0
BIRADS V0.00.00.0413.8480.00.00.0
BIRADS VI0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
BIRADS 00.00.00.013.40.00.00.0
  1. figurea