Skip to main content

Table 6 Agreement between ABUS and mammography BIRADS

From: The added advantage of automated breast ultrasound to mammographically detected different breast lesions in patients with dense breasts

 ABUS BIRADSP value
BIRADS IBIRADS IIBIRADS IIIBIRADS IVBIRADS VBIRADS VIBIRADS 0
Count%Count%Count%Count%Count%Count%Count%
Mammography BIRADSBIRADS I0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0< 0.001
BIRADS II0.00.015.00.00.00.00.0
BIRADS III0.0150.01470.0413.80.00.00.0
BIRADS IV0.00.00.01344.8360.00.00.0
BIRADS V0.00.00.013.40.00.00.0
BIRADS VI0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
BIRADS 08100.0150.0525.01137.9240.00.00.0
  1. figure b